List of participants at the APPSEM Workshop
and of other APPSEM WG members

Name Surname Affiliation Attendance Contributions
Samson Abramsky Edinburgh not attending
*Francisco Alberti ENS Paris ?-? ?*
Thorsten Altenkirch LMU München 13-16 C*
Davide Ancona Genova 14-17 B
Nick Benton Persimmon IT 12-17 H
Cristiano Calcagno Genova not attending
Luca Cardelli Microsoft Research ?-? ?*
Gian Luca Cattani Cambridge not attending
Thierry Coquand Chalmers not attending
Roberto Di Cosmo ENS Paris 12-20 ?*
Judicael Courant ENS Lyon 13-16 C
Pierre-Louis Curien ENS Paris not attending
Dave Berry Harlequin not attending
Olivier Danvy Aarhus not attending
Peter Dybjer Chalmers 12-17 ?*
Abbas Edalat Imperial College 13-20 I*
Lindsay Errington Imperial College not attending
Martin Escardo Edinburgh 13-17 I
Andrzej Filinski Aarhus 12-17 E*
Andy Gordon Cambridge 13-16 D
Giorgio Ghelli Pisa 10-22 A B G
Robert Glück Copenhagen 13-19 E
John Hannan Penn State University 13-20 *
Peter Hancock Edinburgh not attending
Chris Hankin Imperial College not attending
Hugo Herbelin INRIA (Rocquencourt) 14-16 ?
Martin Hofmann Edinburgh 13-17 H
John Hughes Chalmers 13-21 H*
Graham Hutton Nottingham 13-16 ?*
Mark Jones Nottingham 13-18 B*
Neil Jones Copenhagen 13-20 E*
Achim Jung Birmingham 12-16 I*
Mathias Kegelmann Birmingham not attending
Klaus Keimel Darmstadt 12-17 ?*
Andrew Kennedy Persimmon IT 12-17 H
Z. Dilsun Kirli Edinburgh 12-21 H
Michal Konecny Birmingham not attending
Xavier Leroy INRIA (Rocquencourt) 14-18 B
Lone Leth Thomsen ICL not attending
Paul Blain Levy Queen Mary and Westfield 13-17 D
Peter Lietz Darmstadt 12-17 ?*
*Jean-Vincent Loddo ENS Paris ?-? F*
John Longley Edinburgh 13-17 F
Maria Emilia Maietti Cambridge 13-16 D*
Pasquale Malacaria Imperial College not attending
Michel Mauny INRIA (Rocquencourt) 13-19 ?*
Erik Meijer Utrecht not attending
Kevin Mitchell Harlequin 12-17 ?*
Eugenio Moggi Genova 14-17 B D E
Alan Mycroft Cambridge 14-19 ?*
*Stephane Nicolet ENS Paris ?-? ?*
Peter O'Hearn Queen Mary and Westfield 14-17 A*
*Lars Pareto Chalmers 13-21 ?*
Francois Pessaux INRIA (Rocquencourt) 13-16 G
Andrew Pitts Cambridge 13-18 D
*David Pym Queen Mary and Westfield not attending
Didier Remy INRIA (Rocquencourt) 15-16 A G*
Bernhard Reus LMU München 13-17 D
Eike Ritter Birmingham 12-17 F H
Edmund Robinson Queen Mary and Westfield not attending
Alexander Rohr Darmstadt 12-17 ?*
Giuseppe Rosolini Genova 13-16 D
David Sands Chalmers not attending
Vladimiro Sassone Queen Mary and Westfield not attending
Peter Sewell Cambridge not attending
Ian Stark Edinburgh 13-17 A*
Thomas Streicher Darmstadt 12-17 F
Paul Taylor Queen Mary and Westfield not attending
Hayo Thielecke Queen Mary and Westfield not attending
Philipp Sünderhauf Imperial College not attending
Peter Thiemann Nottingham 13-18 E
Dirk Thierbach Darmstadt 12-17 ?*
Mads Tofte Copenhagen 12-17 G
Bent Thomsen ICL 13-15 ?*
Martin Wehr Edinburgh 12-16 A F G H
James Worrell Oxford 13-17 ?*


Last updated: 11 September 1998, by Eugenio Moggi